Kool Playa - Playa del Carmen

Playa del Carmen · Quintana Roo, Mexico

Kool Playa

Urban energy, rooftop living and flexible residences

FromMX$1,521,520
290Units
6Levels
104units shown as available
2026-04-15Source price list

Overview

Urban energy, rooftop living and flexible residences

Kool Playa is a large contemporary development combining compact studios, one- and two-bedroom residences, lock-off options and a broad amenity program close to central Playa del Carmen.

Why this project

Designed for buyers seeking an active, central lifestyle with multiple unit sizes and shared spaces that extend the living experience from the ground floor to the rooftop.

Investment perspective

The range of compact units and lock-off configurations may suit personal use, medium-term stays or rental strategies. Any return projection must be independently verified.

Kool Playa rooftop lounge and pool

Amenities

Two pool environments, fitness, cinema, barbecue, yoga and rooftop lounge areas create a social, resort-inspired atmosphere.

Learn more
Outdoor cinema at Kool Playa
Outdoor cinema at Kool Playa
Fitness room at Kool Playa
Fitness room at Kool Playa
Furnished studio interior at Kool Playa
Furnished studio interior at Kool Playa

Riviera Maya

Ready to compare residences?

Tell us your budget, preferred city and intended use. We will help you identify the most relevant options.